SHARE
BOY 4 AND JUNIOR 1 & 2 WEEKEND DRAWS

 

Please scroll down for weekend draws at the National Boy 4 and Junior 1 & 2 Championships.

Boxing begins on Friday at 6.30pm. A second session begins at 10am on Saturday morning.

Note that there has been a redraw at Junior (2) 50kg and 52kg since previous communication and a rescheduling for Junior 1 (66kg).

(The rest of the draw will be published tomorrow)

National Boy 4 and Junior 1 & 2 Championships

Friday May 24

Q/Finals (6.30pm)

36kg Gerard Pratt (Olympic Galway) V Paddy Cleary (Olympic Galway)
42kg Oisin Worsencroft (St Colmans) V Gavin Ryan (Ratoath)
44kg Michael Connors (Cherry Orchard) V Cole Taylor (Oliver Plunkett)
44kg Michael Nugent (Olympic Mull) V Cameron Crichton (Rochfordbridge)
46kg Martin Doherty (Holy Trinity) V Soni Gaffney (Bantry)
46kg Caelan Doherty (Two Castles) V Raymond Joyce (Clonmel)
48kg Jack Dempsey (Wexford CBS) V Cian Cramer (Cabra)
52kg Thomas McDonnell (Bay City) V Colm Folan (Connemara)
52kg Cody O’Reilly (Curragh) V Criostior Browne (Oliver Plunkett)
54kg Jim Donovan (OLOL) V John Donoghue (Olympic Galway)

Junior 2

70kg Thomas McDonagh (Galway) V Emeka Onwuka (All Saints)

Boy 4

57kg David McDonagh (Galway) V Cale Brennan (St Michaels Athy)
57kg Thomas McDonagh (Crumlin) V John Keenan (Leeside Lough)
57kg JP McDonagh (St Pauls M) V Tom Murphy (St Ibars/Josephs)
57kg David O’Hara (St John Bosco A) V Liam Crawford (Raphoe)
60kg Evan Kirwan (Drimnagh) V Oran Carton (Star of the Sea)
60kg Luka Nadrashvilli (Legacy) V Jake Farrell (St Josephs Edenderry)
63kg Sean Hayden (Gorey) V Ben McHugh (Corrib)
63kg John Fay (Swords) V Dean Doherty (Carndonagh)
66kg Sean Brennan (Corinthians) V Connor Murphy (Ballyduff)
70kg Eoin Clarke (Virginia) V Jake Walker (Lisburn)
70kg Liam McCormack (Holy Family L) V Charlie Neill (Ballysillan)
70kg Conor Dargan (Whitechurch) V Josh Olaniyan (Jobstown)
75kg Curtis Darcy (Callan) V Sam Davey (Townland)
75kg Dylan O’Brien (Leeside Lough) V Dylan Bradley (Muskerry)
80kg Finn Mitriovic (Claremorris) V Sean Trant (Glashule)

Saturday May 25

 Q/Finals (10am)

Junior 1

52kg Michael Maughan (St Michaels Ath) V Shane O’Brien (Raging Bull)
52kg William O’Reilly (Charleville) V Patrick Mullan (Holy Trinity)
52kg John Ginty (Geesala) V Cian Moran (Cabra)
57kg Jordan O’Donnell (St Georges) V Patrick Ward (Riverside)
57kg Tim Twohig (Riverstown) V Cain Lewis (Ballymun)
60kg Patrick Donovan (Olympic Galway) V Jordan Giggin (Ballyduff)
60kg James Uzell (Drimnagh) V Ryan Johnston (Clonard A)
63kg Sean Roche (Donore) V Mark Rhatigan (Aglish)
63kg David Drennan (Paulstown) V Liam Walsh (Sliabh Luachra)
63kg Ethan Douglas (Cairn Lodge) V Peter Convery (St Johns U)
66kg Bernard Agnew (Clonard A) V James Whelan (Docklands)
66kg Charlie Ward (Olympic Galway) V Padraig Doyle (Bunclody)
70kg David Doyle (Urlingford) V Conor Donnelly (Rathfirland)
75kg Lennon Meade (Hyland BA) V Harry Good (Letterkenny)
80kg Danny McHugh (Two Castles) V Robbie Zackozora (Muskerry)
80kg John McDonagh (Navan ) V Peter Maughan (Ballyhaunis)

Junior 2

50kg Padraig Cleary (Holy Trinity) V Karl Sheridan (Crumlin)
54kg Dylan McDonagh (Olympic G) V Jerome G Lonergan (Clonmel)
54kg Luke Mooney (Corinthians) V Eoin Higgins (Portlaoise)
57kg Thomas Orr (Lisburn) V Jamie Lee (Douglas )
57kg Oran Gethins (Sean McDermott) V Cian Duggan (Cabra)
57kg Joe Harkin (Oakleaf) V Ciaran Harkin (Oakleaf)
60kg Adam Sinnott (Rathnew) V James Treacy (Corinthians)
60kg Padraig O’Cualain (Connemara) V Steven Cairns (Legacy)
63kg Matthew Tyndall (Docklands) V Fionn Gill ( Ardnaree)
63kg Ethan McCaul (St Josephs U) V Luke Byrne Doyle (St Marys NR)
70kg Michael Stokes (Oakleaf) V Maxim Dusyhy (St Pauls M)
70kg Darragh Gilroy (Fr Flanagans) V Josh Cummins (Trinity Boys)
75kg Paddy Collins (Baldoyle) V Francis McDonagh (Sparticus)
75kg Patrick Lawlor (Brian Dillons) V John McDonagh (Galway)

 

Friday May 31st (6.30pm)

Boy 4 Final

33kg Michael Glennon (St Brigids Eden) V Dylan Foy (Banbridge)

Boy 4 Semi Finals

36kg Naoise O’Leary (St Anthony’s/Pats) V Jamie McCann (Whitechurch)
36kg Jason Lynch (Illies GG) V Winner
39kg Michael O’Reilly (Saviours Crystal) V Willie Delaney (Marble City)
39kg Cormac Hall (Dunfanaghy) V Martin Collins (Drimnagh)
42kg Damian McGuigan (Clonard A) V Jake Daly (Castlebar)
42kg Dylan Sherry (Emyvale) V Winner
44kg Darren Flynn (Castlerea) V Brogan McComiskey (Gilford)
44kg Winner V Winner
46kg John Donohoe (St Michaels Athy) V Conor Reynolds (Corinthians)
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg James O’Loughlin (Olympic G) V Conor McCrory (Townland)
48kg John McCarton (Carrickmore) V Winner
50kg Patrick Corcoran (Cloghan) V Michael Cleary (Olympic G)
50kg William Faulkner (Rathkeale) V Ben Cooke (St Johns U)
52kg Michael Lawrence (Trinity Boys) V Bernie McDonagh (Dunfanaghy)
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Terry Hanna (Townland) V Thomas Brolly (St Johns U)
54kg Luke Beakhurst (Esker) V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Charles McDonagh (Cookstown) V Ciaran Bergin (Castlerea)
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg James McGuinness (St Monicas) V Andrew Faulkner (Rathkeale)
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Skirmantas Auzelis (Ballaghaderreen)V Sean Whelan (St Marys NR)
66kg James Muckian (Silverbridge) V Winner
70kg Martin Keenan (Leeside Lough) V Winner
70kg Winner V Winner
75kg Thomas Corcoran (Enniskillen) V Tyler Meade (Hyland BA)
75kg Winner V Winner
80kg Joseph Hutchinson (Neilstown) V Patrick McDonagh (St Brigids Kildare)
80kg Ryan O’Neill (Clonmel) V Winner
91kg Ali Hassan (Cavan) V Nathan Ward (Monivea)

 

Saturday June 1

Junior 1 S/Finals (10am)

Junior 1

44kg Clepson dos Santos (Holy Trinity)V James Timms (Cherry Orchard)
46kg Nathan Keenan (Mayfield) V Ben Williams (Drimnagh)
48kg Toby Ogugua (Tramore) V Mason McClintock (Holy Trinity)
48kg Brooklyn Saunders (Docklands) V Ronan Mongan (Gilford)
50kg Dylan Stokes (Crumlin) V Kyle McGreevey (Holy Trinity)
52kg Mark Reneghan (Armagh) V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Chad Magill (Glengormley) V Raymond Scully (Glasnevin)
54kg Cahir Gormley (Illies GG) V Dave O’Neill (Charleville)
57kg Conal Treanor (Dealgan) V Tiernan Glennon (St Josephs U)
57kg Winner V Winner
60kg Jamie Doyle (Gilford) V Ryan Cullen (The Ballagh)
60kg Winner V Winner
63kg Rory O’Gorman (St Malachys) V Winner
63kg Winner V Winner
66kg Odhran McGinley (Dunfanaghy) V Luka Gureshidze (Togher)
66kg Winner V Winner
70kg Michael McCarthy (Sacred Heart D)V Devon Hanrahan (Saviours Crystal)
70kg Michael Loughran (Silverbridge) V Winner
75kg Sean Walsh (Trojan) V Paul Mahon (Ballinacarrow)
75kg Martin Mongans (OLOL) V Winner
80kg Qudus Narudeen (Raging Bull) V Micheal McDonnell (Crumlin)
80kg Winner V Winner
91kg Christian Storey (Corpus Christi ) V Michael McDonagh (Navan)
91kg Conor McDonagh (Galway) V Anthony O’Mahony (Muskerry)

Also read

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here