SHARE
DRAWS, NATIONAL JUNIOR CADET C’SHIPS (REVISED)

 

Please scroll down for weekend draws at the National Junior Cadet Championships at Dublin’s National Stadium.

64 bouts will be decided this Friday and Saturday.

Note – boxers only weigh-in again on the day of their finals.

More draws to follow….

2019 National Boys and Girls Junior Cadet Championships National Stadium Dublin

Friday, June 14

Prelims (6.30pm)

31kg Rico Donoghue (Portlaoise) V William Mongan (Crumlin)
31kg Karl Reilly (Immaculata A) V Nicko Donoghue (St Michaels Athy)
38.5kg Shane Quinn (St Pauls A) V Peter Ward (Immaculata A)
37kg Edward Carthy (St Micheals Athy) V Jack McNamee (Olympic Mullingar)
37kg John Harry (Portlaoise) V Armandas Kreqzde (Avona)
37kg Brian Daly (Olympic Mullingar) V Marcus Barrett (Titans)
40kg Owen Cleary (Olympic Galway) V Anthony Hunter (St Pauls A)
40kg Tyler Nolan (Cherry Orchard) V Roy Colgan (Avona)
40kg Danny Reilly (St Pauls M) V Bleik Lisaks (Bracken)
40kg Michael Cash (Rathnew) V Callum Flaherty (Connemara)
41.5kg Jack McCarthy (Dealgan) V Philip Feokrytov (Arklow)
41.5kg Ryan Jenkins (Olympic Mullingar) V Lee Gallagher (Ratoath GG)
41.5kg Nathan O’Hara (Paulstown) V Sean Murray Lynch (Avona)
41.5kg Sean Tyndall (Docklands) V Sam Harty (Rathkeale
41.5kg William Carthy (St Michaels Athy) V Dean Smithers (Swords)
46kg Megan Carthy (St Michaels Athy) V Angelina Duffy (Glin)
46kg Abbie Gibbons (Cherry Orchard) V Niamh Molloy (Connemara)
48kg Donnacha Mooney (Clann Naofa) V Jamie Scott (Golden Gloves)
50kg Stephen Walsh (Monkstown D) V Daniel O’Brien (Setanta L)
50kg Michael McInerney (Cloghan) V James O’Reilly (Togher)
54kg Rebecca Collins (Glin) V Cleah Young (St Pauls A)
54kg Lucy O’Neill (Ballybough) V Niamh Keogh (Olympic Mullingar)
54kg Aine Curtis (Achill) V Allanah Attewell)
54kg Ella Hanlon Malone (Glin) V Ariana Usetilaite (Tipperary Town)
56kg Oscar Lewins (Monkstown D) V Ryan Lee (Crumlin)
60kg Casey Dermody (Raging Bull) V Ava Touhey (Clara)

Saturday, June 13

Q/Finals and S/Finals (1.30pm)

31kg Alfie Jordan (Olympic Mullingar) V Louis Rooney (Star)
31kg Josh Favoudon (St Margarets M) V William Harty (St Ailbhes)
31kg Luke Mulhall (Docklands) V Aaron McKenna (O’Hanlon Park)
31kg Winner V Winner
38.5kg Callum Ruth (Cabra) V Charlie Ward (Ballaghaderreen)
38.5kg Dylan O’Flynn (St Colmans) V Paul Fitzgerald (Corinthians)
38.5kg Kai Griffin (Drimnagh) V Denis Aleksandrous (Bracken)
38.5kg Jack McAleer (Swords) V Winner
41.5kg Michael McDonagh (Clara) V Thomas McInerney (Portlaoise)
41.5kg Louis Hill (Gilford) V Winner
41.5kg Winner V Winner
41.5kg Winner V Winner
43kg Harry Matthews (Mulhuddart) V Kyle Smyth (Holy Trinity)
43kg Paul Corr (Cookstown) V Edward Barrett (Titans)
43kg Anton Genocky (Docklands) V Odhran Clancy (Rathfirland)
43kg Ian Austin (Monkstown D) V Kyle McMonagle Kearney (St Brigets U)
46kg Eugene White (Castleblaney) V Bernie Stokes (Loughshore)
46kg Andrew Ward (St Malachys) V Michael Ward (Ballyhaunis)
46kg Adam O’Neill (Glin) V Anthony O’Reilly (Callan)
50kg Danny Delaney (Urlingford) V Terry Maughan (Crumlin)
44.5kg Malo Davis (Monkstown D) V Ben Dempsey (Achill)
44.5kg Alan Donnelly (Midleton) V Christopher Doyle (St Ailbhes)
50kg Joshua Barrett (Titans) V Arthur McDonagh (Crumlin
50kg Dylan McShane (St Pauls A) V Michael Collins (Avona)
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg William Harty (Rathkeale) V Tom Cash (Portlaoise)
52kg Harley Fagan Harold (Bracken) V Lee McEvoy (Avona)
52kg David Blaney (Navan) V Kyle Holden (St Michaels Athy)
G54kg Winner V Winner
G54kg Winner V Winner
56kg Lawrence Connors (St Marys D) V Ronan McNamee (St Johns U)
56kg Adam Sweeney (Gateway) V Winner
59kg James Maguire (Holy Family L) V John Joyce (Cloghan)
59kg Aaron Ward (Darndale) V Alex Herteg (Bay City)
60kg Gabrielle Mongan (Whitechurch) V Jade McNamee (Olympic Mullingar)
60kg Hope Gallagher (Achill) V Winner

 

Friday, June 21

Q/Finals (7pm)

31kg Winner V Winner
31kg Winner V Winner
33kg John Connors (Craanford) V Patsy Joyce (Olympic Mullingar)
37kg Ashton Ruth (Cabra) V Winner
37kg Winner V Winner
38kg Sophie Curley (Dealgan) V Caoimhe Kinsella (St Anthonys/Pats)
38.5kg Winner V Winner
38.5kg Winner V Winner
42kg Aliyah Flood (Monkstown D) V Jamie O’Rourke (Wexford CBS)
44kg Shauna O’Riordan (Sliabh Luachra) V Ellie Hanrahan (Kilfenora)
44kg Esther Lambe (Setanta L) V Winner
46kg Sophia Elstrone (Ardnaree) V Carleigh Irvine (Illies GG)
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Jason Curtis (Docklands) V Drew Fitzpatrick (Saints)
48kg Padraig Stapleton (Monkstown D) V Aaron McDaid (Raphoe)
48kg Casey Walsh (Abbey) V Cian Dolan (Monivea)
48kg Jimmy Hutchinson (Tipperary Town)V Winner
48kg Caragh Murphy (Oughterard) V Alex Dickenson (Rathnew)
48kg Nora Jackman (Paulstown) V Caoilfhionn Crowley (Erne)
51kg Michaelah Quinlan (Tipperary Town)V Georgia McGovern (Drimnagh)
51kg Tia Attewell (Tobar Pheadair) V Natalia Fasciszewska (Aglish)
64kg Emma Keating (Paulstown) V Jodie Byrne (St Teresa’s)
70kg Nikita Iyamu (Crumlin) V Brianna Tobin (Spartans)

Saturday, June 22

S/Finals (10am)

40kg Winner V Winner
40kg Winner V Winner
41.5kg Winner V Winner
41.5kg Winner V Winner
43kg Winner V Winner
43kg Winner V Winner
44.5kg Ronan Love (Loup) V Seamus Maughan (Cookstown)
44.5kg Winner V Winner
46kg Winner V Winner
46kg Winner V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
48kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
50kg Winner V Winner
52kg Luke Hall (Rochfordbridge) V Winner
52kg Winner V Winner
54kg Belaal El Yaqout (O’Hanlon Park) V John McDonagh (Cabra)
59kg Devon Clooney (Cherry Orchard) V Patrick Stokes (St Johns U)
59kg Winner V Winner
68kg Anthony Taggart (Ormeau Road) V Thomas Ward (Carrickmore
54kg Robbie Flood (Cabra) V Cole Byrne (Enniskerry)
62kg Sean Dinnegan (Mullingar Elite) V Ethan Taylor (Loughglynn)
62kg Michael A McCarthy (Urlingford) V Brandon McMahon (Carrickmore)
90kg Charlie McDonagh (Galway) V Adam Olaniyan (Jobstown)
90kg Mike McCarthy (Rathkeale) V Edward Sweeney (Titans)

Also read

Rearranged Fixture Dates

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here